MyEntries
 
 
 
 

 

2016 WORLD CHAMPION

Team Emmi Roth USA
Emmi Roth USA
Fitchburg, Wisconsin USA
Roth Grand Cru Surchoix
Champion Round Score: 98.882

2016 First Runner Up

Johannes Schefer
Urnäscher Milchspezialitäten AG
Urnäsch, CH Switzerland
Urnäscher Hornkuhkäse
Champion Round Score:  98.758

2016 Second Runner Up

Team Lutjewinkel North-Holland Gold
FrieslandCampina Export
Wolvega, Friesland Netherlands
North-Holland BOB
Champion Round Score:  98.754

Results are in score order with only the top five scores listed.

2016 World Championship Cheese Contest

37. Brick, Muenster

Maker/Team
Company
Location
Score
Place
Description
Chad Duhai
Zimmerman Cheese
South Wayne, wisconsin
United States
99.40
Best of Class
Brick
Valley view cheese team
Valley View cheese coop
South wayne, Wi
United States
99.35
Second Award
Muenster
Steve Stettler
Decatur Dairy Inc.
Brodhead, Wi
United States
99.30
Third Award
brick
Matt Henze
Decatur Dairy Inc.
Brodhead, Wi
United States
99.25
Muenster
Decatur Dairy Cheesemakers
Decatur Dairy Inc.
Brodhead, Wi
United States
99.20
Muenster
Team Decatur
Decatur Dairy Inc.
Brodhead Wi, Wi
United States
 
Muenster
Team Edelweiss
Edelweiss Creamery
Monticello, WI
United States
 
Muenster
Dave Buholzer
Klondike Cheese Co.
Monroe, WI
United States
 
Brick
Team Edelweiss
Edelweiss Creamery
Monticello, WI
United States
 
Mild Brick
Comstock Team
Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery-Comstock Division
Comstock, WI
United States
 
Red Rind Muenster
Torkelson Cheese Co.
Torkelson Cheese Co.
Lena, IL
United States
 
6# Brick Cheese
Gary Grossen
UW Madison Babcock Dairy
Madison, Wisconsin
United States
 
Brick
Walter Hartwig
Zimmerman Cheese
South Wayne, wisconsin
United States
 
Brick
John(Randy) Pitman
Mill Creek Cheese
ARENA, WISCONSIN
United States
 
Brick
Torkelson Cheese Co.
Torkelson Cheese Co.
Lena, IL
United States
 
Muenster
Luke Buholzer
Klondike Cheese Co.
Monroe, WI
United States
 
Brick
Steve Buholzer
Klondike Cheese Co.
Monroe, WI
United States
 
Brick
Matt Erdley
Klondike Cheese Co.
Monroe, WI
United States
 
Muenster
Josh Tangen
Agropur
Hull, IA
United States
 
Muenster (cut 640)
Matt Henze
Decatur Dairy Inc.
Brodhead, Wi
United States
 
Brick
Dennis Schliem
Zimmerman Cheese
South Wayne, wisconsin
United States
 
Muenster
Dennis Schliem
Zimmerman Cheese
South Wayne, wisconsin
United States
 
Brick
Steve Buholzer
Klondike Cheese Co.
Monroe, WI
United States
 
Muenster
Walter Hartwig
Zimmerman Cheese
South Wayne, wisconsin
United States
 
Muenster
Ron Bechtolt
Klondike Cheese Co.
Monroe, WI
United States
 
Muenster
John (Randy) Pitman
Mill Creek Cheese
ARENA, WISCONSIN
United States
 
Muenster
Widmer's Cheese Cellars Team
Widmer's Cheese Cellars, Inc.
Theresa, WI
United States
 
Mild Brick Cheese 11.16.15B
Steve Stettler
Decatur Dairy Inc.
Brodhead, Wi
United States
 
muenster
Bruce Workman
Fair Oaks Farms
Fair Oaks, IN
United States
 
Muenster
Ron Buholzer
Klondike Cheese Co.
Monroe, WI
United States
 
Muenster
Ron Bechtolt
Klondike Cheese Co.
Monroe, WI
United States
 
Brick
Chad Duhai
Zimmerman Cheese
South Wayne, Wisconsin
United States
 
Muenster
Comstock Team
Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery-Comstock Division
Comstock, Wi
United States
 
Wisconsin Brick
Tammy Cummings
McCadam Cheese
Chateaugay, NY
United States
 
Muenster, New York
Amie Van Egdom
Agropur
Hull, IA
United States
 
Muenster (cut 640)
Marquez Brothers International
Marquez Brothers International
Hanford, CA
United States
 
Muenster
Team 1
Jerome Cheese Co.
Jerome, ID
United States
 
Muenster